15712 E 112th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15712 E 112th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $486,849, approximately $158 per square foot. 15712 E 112th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Kollman Walter Johann and Kollman More Ann
Bought by
Kollman Walter Johann and Kollman Mera Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Henning Clay D and Henning Jennifer E
Bought by
Harold R Welliver Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Loraine Lance C and Loraine Eva S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Staggs Ronald E and Staggs Deann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Chestnut Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollman Walter Johann | -- | None Available | |
| Kollmann Mora Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Harold R Welliver Family Trust | $289,000 | First Title And Abstract Ser | |
| -- | $240,600 | -- | |
| -- | $206,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $40,997 | $9,182 | $31,815 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $39,803 | $7,145 | $32,658 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $38,643 | $6,446 | $32,197 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $37,518 | $5,657 | $31,861 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $36,425 | $5,657 | $30,768 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $35,850 | $5,657 | $30,193 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $34,421 | $5,657 | $28,764 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $35,350 | $5,657 | $29,693 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $34,430 | $5,657 | $28,773 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $33,428 | $5,657 | $27,771 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $32,454 | $5,657 | $26,797 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $31,509 | $5,657 | $25,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map