15713 County Road 4015 Mabank, TX 75147
Estimated payment $4,952/month
Highlights
- 39.32 Acre Lot
- Pond
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- Pasture
- Brush Vegetation
About This Lot
ASK ABOUT SELLER FINANCING! SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS! Ready for a mobile home or bardo. New 320 amp installed and 220 for barn. Nestled within the peaceful surroundings of this 39-acre property is a meandering creek, adding to the natural beauty and charm of the land. Secluded and picturesque, this property boasts a large stocked pond for fishing, a spacious metal shop with roll-up doors for storage and projects, and excellent hunting grounds for deer and hogs. There is electric, water and septic already located on property and ready for your new home. 40 x 60 shop with concrete foundation. This property also includes pasture land perfect for cattle, horses, and goats. With its diverse features and natural beauty, this property offers a unique blend of agricultural potential and recreational appeal, making it a truly exceptional find for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent hunting opportunities on the land. Property is AG exempt.
Listing Agent
United Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 832-677-5330 License #0625983 Listed on: 01/08/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,275
Lot Details
- 39.32 Acre Lot
- Tax Lot M
- Assessor Parcel Number 14550
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $172,525 | $50,447 | $122,078 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $145,260 | $54,473 | $90,787 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $540,243 | $473,177 | $67,066 |
| 2022 | $487 | $29,186 | $11,836 | $17,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | +17.7% | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $679,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | +25.9% | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21148815
APN: 14550
- 14709 County Road 4015
- 14527 County Road 4015
- 0 Fm 3080 Unit 104704
- 00 Fm 3080
- 0 Fm 3080 Unit 104707
- 0 Fm 3080 Unit 102491
- 0 Fm 3080 Unit 104706
- 0 Fm 3080 Unit 104708
- 14820 Hyde Away Ln
- TBD Vz County Road 2705
- 12740 Fm-90
- 2888 Vz County Road 2708
- 1007 Springview Ln
- 1019 Springview Ln
- 2523 Fm 90
- TR A County Road 4009
- 16200TR2 County Road 4009
- 16200 County Road 4009
- 16200 County Road 4009 Unit TR 2
- 455 Vzcr 2808
- 214 Lasso Cir
- 1000 Blue Stone Cir
- 293 Victory Dr
- 297 Victory Dr
- 303 Victory Dr
- 107 E 11th St Unit 206 S Elm St, Kemp, TX 75143
- 206 S Elm St
- 400 Church St
- 134 Grissom Dr
- 2916 W Main St
- 117 Oxbow Dr
- 115 Cottonwood Trail
- 18150 County Road 2509
- 367 Box Rd
- 851 Welch Ln
- 602 Legendary Ln
- 1319 W Main St Unit 1
- 1319 W Main St Unit 16
- 928 Welch Ln Unit SI ID1385783P
- 15557 County Road 4052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.