15713 Pike Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15713 Pike Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $213,867, approximately $123 per square foot. 15713 Pike Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Stone Linda M and Stone Philip F
Bought by
Hunt George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,123
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Hunt William J and Hunt Lora D
Bought by
Hunt George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,123
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Alice M and Patterson Gary D
Bought by
Hunt George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,123
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Fossum Darlene C and Sevic Deborah A
Bought by
Hunt George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,123
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Hunt George F
Bought by
Hunt Stone Linda M and Sevic Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,123
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Hunt George F
Bought by
Hunt, George F - Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1985
Sold by
Hunt Geo F and Hunt Lucille I
Bought by
Hunt George F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hunt Geo F and Hunt Lucille I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt George F | $115,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt George F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt George F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt George F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt Stone Linda M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt, George F - Trs | -- | -- | |
| Hunt George F | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Geo F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt George F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $62,475 | $11,200 | $51,275 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $62,475 | $11,200 | $51,275 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $49,320 | $9,490 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $49,320 | $9,490 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $49,320 | $9,490 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $39,130 | $7,530 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $111,800 | $21,500 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $39,130 | $7,530 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $34,310 | $7,600 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $36,120 | $7,980 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map