NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15716 Kiwi Ct, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $326,435, approximately $165 per square foot. 15716 Kiwi Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven
Bought by
Amh 2015 1 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$326,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Nolan Elizabeth Cathenne
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Martineau Mary
Bought by
Nolan Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Martineau Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,076
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Nationwide Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Greater Const Corp
Bought by
Melendez Ovidio Rivera and Lopez Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
8.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2015 1 Borrower Lp -- Os National Llc
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L $145,000 Stewart Title Company
Nolan Elizabeth $134,000 --
Martineau Mary $94,200 --
1St Nationwide Mtg Corp $73,500 --
Melendez Ovidio Rivera $90,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martineau Mary $89,076
Previous Owner Melendez Ovidio Rivera $90,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,583 $274,545 $92,750 $181,795
2025 $4,244 $274,545 $92,750 $181,795
2024 $4,244 $274,545 $92,750 $181,795
2023 $4,244 $268,965 $92,750 $176,215
2022 $3,799 $240,810 $75,250 $165,560
2021 $3,297 $169,984 $0 $0
2020 $3,201 $161,074 $0 $0
2019 $3,199 $152,162 $0 $0
2018 $3,017 $141,412 $0 $0
2017 $2,747 $123,434 $0 $0
2016 $2,672 $117,355 $0 $0
2015 $2,545 $110,678 $0 $0
2014 $2,449 $108,855 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.