15716 Minerva Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15716 Minerva Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $180,303, approximately $155 per square foot. 15716 Minerva Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Creative Communications Academy, School Of Fine Arts Academy, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Schallmo Earl J and Schallmo Pauline J
Bought by
Mcneal Patricia Ann and Jackson Leola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,599
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Patricia Ann | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcneal Patricia Ann | $88,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $12,168 | $2,763 | $9,405 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $12,168 | $2,763 | $9,405 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $14,001 | $2,763 | $11,238 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $10,289 | $2,438 | $7,851 |
| 2021 | $631 | $10,288 | $2,437 | $7,851 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $10,288 | $2,437 | $7,851 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $7,116 | $2,275 | $4,841 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $7,116 | $2,275 | $4,841 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $7,116 | $2,275 | $4,841 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $7,592 | $2,112 | $5,480 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $7,592 | $2,112 | $5,480 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $8,867 | $2,112 | $6,755 |
| 2013 | $3,601 | $8,943 | $2,112 | $6,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map