15717 E 20th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15717 E 20th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $584,505, approximately $232 per square foot. 15717 E 20th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Long Larry D
Bought by
Blake Lorena D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,618
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Welch Martin H and Welch Mary Ruth
Bought by
Long Larry D and Blake Lorena D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Lorena D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Larry D | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Lorena D | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Larry D | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $515,100 | $135,000 | $380,100 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $544,600 | $115,000 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $546,000 | $115,000 | $431,000 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $538,100 | $115,000 | $423,100 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $355,400 | $60,000 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $330,700 | $60,000 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $282,700 | $55,000 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $265,300 | $45,000 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $240,800 | $45,000 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $224,500 | $45,000 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $224,500 | $45,000 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,500 | $26,500 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map