15718 Laburnum Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,462 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15718 Laburnum Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,059,866, approximately $815 per square foot. 15718 Laburnum Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Kennedy Kathleen and Seervai Neesha
Bought by
Zheng Haizhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Outstanding Balance
$714,819
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Gerald P and Kennedy Marguerite B
Bought by
Kennedy Gerald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Haizhan | $1,038,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Haizhan | $1,038,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Gerald P | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Gerald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Haizhan | $726,000 | |
| Closed | Zheng Haizhan | $726,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,955 | $52,538 | $13,795 | $38,743 |
| 2025 | $8,952 | $49,565 | $15,657 | $33,908 |
| 2024 | $9,056 | $48,371 | $15,666 | $32,705 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $47,774 | $16,331 | $31,443 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $56,820 | $18,480 | $38,340 |
| 2021 | $8,555 | $58,620 | $18,480 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $52,320 | $18,480 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $52,260 | $18,480 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $39,812 | $14,409 | $25,403 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $38,376 | $14,775 | $23,601 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $38,376 | $14,775 | $23,601 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $34,420 | $16,769 | $17,651 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $33,591 | $19,638 | $13,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map