15719 Central Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $104,688 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15719 Central Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $139,672, approximately $121 per square foot. 15719 Central Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Czajka Lynne
Bought by
Vitolka Shawn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,354
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$98,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitolka Shawn B | $76,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitolka Shawn B | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |