15719 Ellis Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15719 Ellis Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $172,419, approximately $161 per square foot. 15719 Ellis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Creative Communications Academy, School Of Fine Arts Academy, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Corbett James A and Corbett Geraldine T
Bought by
Daniels Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Kevin R | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniels Kevin R | $84,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $13,066 | $2,339 | $10,727 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $13,066 | $2,339 | $10,727 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $13,066 | $2,339 | $10,727 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $10,091 | $2,064 | $8,027 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $10,091 | $2,064 | $8,027 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $10,091 | $2,064 | $8,027 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $7,504 | $1,926 | $5,578 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $8,528 | $1,926 | $6,602 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $8,528 | $1,926 | $6,602 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $7,406 | $1,788 | $5,618 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $7,999 | $1,788 | $6,211 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $7,999 | $1,788 | $6,211 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $7,785 | $1,788 | $5,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map