Estimated Value: $631,188 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 E 9350 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $638,547, approximately $313 per square foot. 1572 E 9350 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Lund Sherron and Summers Sherron
Bought by
Lund Sherron and Lund Martin Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Regnier Julie L
Bought by
Summers Sherron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,738
Outstanding Balance
$166,049
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Jones Marven L and Jones Alice L
Bought by
Regnier Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Jones Marven L and Jones Alice L
Bought by
Jones Marven L and Jones Alice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Joint Marven L and Joint Alice L Jones Revocable
Bought by
Jones Marven L and Regnier Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Jones Marven L and Jones Alice L
Bought by
Joint Marven L and Joint Alice L Jones Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Steen N Scott and Steen Amy Lorna
Bought by
Jones Marven L and Jones Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Burnett Shawn D and Burnett Pyper
Bought by
Steen N Scott and Steen Amy Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,591
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Lunnen Robert Merrill and Lunnen Nancy P
Bought by
Burnett Shawn D and Burnett Pyper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Sherron | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Sherron | -- | Title West | |
| Regnier Julie L | -- | Surety Title | |
| Jones Marven L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Marven L | -- | None Available | |
| Joint Marven L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Marven L | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Steen N Scott | -- | United Title Services | |
| Burnett Shawn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Sherron | $218,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Regnier Julie L | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Marven L | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Steen N Scott | $149,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Shawn D | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $584,300 | $200,600 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $563,300 | $189,200 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $556,600 | $179,900 | $376,700 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $563,800 | $176,400 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $347,700 | $131,900 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $316,900 | $131,900 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $300,400 | $124,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $287,300 | $124,500 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $270,600 | $124,500 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $254,700 | $124,500 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $221,900 | $137,400 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $219,100 | $137,400 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map