15720 19th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,492,000 - $1,665,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15720 19th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,556,086, approximately $644 per square foot. 15720 19th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Antoinette Aprile Trustee
Bought by
Antoinette Aprile Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Giambrone Giovanni and Giambrone Giuseppa
Bought by
Giambrone Trustee Giovanni and Giambrone Trustee Giuseppa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Aprile Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Antoinette Aprile Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Giambrone Trustee Giovanni | -- | -- | |
| Giambrone Trustee Giovanni | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,205 | $64,412 | $8,974 | $55,438 |
| 2025 | $11,515 | $60,768 | $8,798 | $51,970 |
| 2024 | $11,515 | $57,329 | $8,509 | $48,820 |
| 2023 | $11,515 | $57,329 | $7,827 | $49,502 |
| 2022 | $11,358 | $85,860 | $13,500 | $72,360 |
| 2021 | $11,296 | $74,580 | $13,500 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $9,739 | $47,774 | $9,529 | $38,245 |
| 2016 | $8,942 | $47,414 | $11,159 | $36,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map