15720 58th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $622,008
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15720 58th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $592,252, approximately $325 per square foot. 15720 58th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $545,600 | $304,000 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $531,500 | $297,500 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $497,800 | $271,700 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $535,700 | $301,900 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $383,200 | $212,500 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $356,300 | $186,800 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $311,400 | $149,900 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $282,400 | $136,400 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $226,000 | $106,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $200,000 | $89,800 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $175,100 | $74,800 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map