15721 Camden Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $494,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15721 Camden Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $438,517, approximately $196 per square foot. 15721 Camden Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Maynarich Linda and Stratton Linda S
Bought by
Maynarich Linda and Maynarich Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,770
Outstanding Balance
$4,411
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Stratton Andrew Scott
Bought by
Stratton Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Walker E
Bought by
Stratton A and Stratton L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynarich Linda | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Stratton Linda Sue | -- | -- | |
| Stratton A | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynarich Linda | $191,770 | |
| Closed | Stratton Linda Sue | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $113,370 | $32,500 | $80,870 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $113,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $105,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $89,940 | $21,500 | $68,440 |
| 2011 | $1,230 | $85,330 | $18,500 | $66,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map