15725 SW 48th Dr Miramar, FL 33027
Riviera Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,082 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15725 SW 48th Dr, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $660,771, approximately $303 per square foot. 15725 SW 48th Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dolphin Bay Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Morejon Reniel and Alaniz Marian Ela
Bought by
Aguero Pascual Jesus and Cordero Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,791
Outstanding Balance
$345,668
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Harding Maribel
Bought by
Alaniz Marianela and Morejon Reniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Ana M
Bought by
Alaniz Marianela and Morejon Reniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Cevallos Daniel F
Bought by
Gonzalez Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Cevallos Daniel F and Rodriguez Silvia
Bought by
Cevallos Daniel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Cevallos Daniel F and Rodriguez Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguero Pascual Jesus | $398,000 | A Plus Title Solutions Llc | |
| Alaniz Marianela | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Alaniz Marianela | $240,000 | Colonial Guaranty & Title In | |
| Gonzalez Ana M | $600,000 | Tlc Title Company Of Fl Inc | |
| Cevallos Daniel F | -- | Tlc Title Company Of Fl Inc | |
| Cevallos Daniel F | $260,600 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguero Pascual Jesus | $390,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Marianela | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Marianela | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ana M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ana M | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cevallos Daniel F | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cevallos Daniel F | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cevallos Daniel F | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,302 | $501,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,016 | $488,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $474,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $461,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $447,700 | $26,250 | $421,450 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $377,330 | $26,250 | $351,080 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $370,230 | $26,250 | $343,980 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $368,290 | $26,250 | $342,040 |
| 2018 | $7,611 | $352,150 | $26,250 | $325,900 |
| 2017 | $7,209 | $336,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $319,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $319,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $317,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,840 | $26,250 | $202,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map