15726 Stable Run Dr Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $199,117 - $237,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15726 Stable Run Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $219,529, approximately $164 per square foot. 15726 Stable Run Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Facas Herbert G and Facas Donna
Bought by
Facas Brittany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Outstanding Balance
$112,566
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Facas Brittany A and Facas Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,112
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facas Brittany A | -- | Title Usa Llc | |
| Facas Brittany A | $117,700 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facas Brittany A | $125,152 | |
| Closed | Facas Brittany A | $116,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $967 | $86,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $967 | $86,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $967 | $81,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $921 | $78,920 | $15,521 | $63,399 |
| 2022 | $821 | $76,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $778 | $74,400 | $11,600 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $768 | $73,380 | $11,600 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $759 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $70,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $70,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $67,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $67,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $70,136 | $11,600 | $58,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map