15729 Whipple Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $171,568 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15729 Whipple Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $206,142, approximately $117 per square foot. 15729 Whipple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Wade Nancy G
Bought by
Palos Bank & Trust Company and Trust #1-8125
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Wade Raymond R
Bought by
Wade Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palos Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Nancy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,000 | $915 | $7,085 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,000 | $915 | $7,085 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,000 | $915 | $7,085 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,993 | $915 | $2,078 |
| 2021 | $408 | $2,993 | $915 | $2,078 |
| 2020 | $408 | $2,993 | $915 | $2,078 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,236 | $823 | $2,413 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,236 | $823 | $2,413 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,236 | $823 | $2,413 |
| 2016 | $408 | $2,875 | $732 | $2,143 |
| 2015 | $395 | $2,875 | $732 | $2,143 |
| 2014 | $484 | $3,472 | $732 | $2,740 |
| 2013 | $991 | $3,039 | $732 | $2,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map