1573 N Bend Rd Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 N Bend Rd, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $265,626. 1573 N Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Rudolph Daniel R
Bought by
Reynolds Rudolph Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Rudolph Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Renolyds Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $80,000 | $25,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $687 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2023 | $706 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2022 | $710 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2021 | $708 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2020 | $722 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2019 | $727 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2018 | $716 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2017 | $721 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $716 | $66,150 | $15,000 | $51,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map