1573 Ryder St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,313 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $819,328, approximately $632 per square foot. 1573 Ryder St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Goldberg Shmuel
Bought by
Goldberg Raisie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Baldwin Ian
Bought by
Goldberg Raisie and Goldberg Shmuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Fertoli John V and Fertoli Judy E
Bought by
Baldwin Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Raisie | $33,257 | -- | |
| Goldberg Raisie | $369,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Ian | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Raisie | $332,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Ian | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,696 | $49,200 | $9,660 | $39,540 |
| 2025 | $6,317 | $44,760 | $9,660 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $42,060 | $9,660 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $44,280 | $9,660 | $34,620 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $42,960 | $9,660 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $6,197 | $44,520 | $9,660 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $40,320 | $9,660 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $40,320 | $9,660 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $26,209 | $6,762 | $19,447 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $25,545 | $7,253 | $18,292 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $24,538 | $8,112 | $16,426 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $23,150 | $8,109 | $15,041 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $21,841 | $8,480 | $13,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map