15730 Johnson Rd Eldridge, MO 65463
Estimated Value: $236,297 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15730 Johnson Rd, Eldridge, MO 65463 and is currently estimated at $318,149, approximately $202 per square foot. 15730 Johnson Rd is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joel E. Barber Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Emprise Developments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,654
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$279,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Sibley Lonnie R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emprise Developments Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,274 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emprise Developments Llc | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $373 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $6,204 | $1,428 | $4,776 |
| 2020 | $359 | $6,204 | $1,428 | $4,776 |
| 2019 | $363 | $9,410 | $1,990 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $308 | $8,110 | $1,050 | $7,060 |
| 2017 | $310 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map