15732 87th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,754 - $1,015,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15732 87th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $969,189, approximately $743 per square foot. 15732 87th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Lillian E Moore Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Gomez Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,307
Outstanding Balance
$472,805
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Moore Lillian E
Bought by
Lillian E Moore Family Irrevocable Trus and Lorraine Maringo, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Dolores | $620,000 | -- | |
| Lillian E Moore Family Irrevocable Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Dolores | $599,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,989 | $46,051 | $10,977 | $35,074 |
| 2025 | $8,660 | $44,755 | $10,485 | $34,270 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $43,117 | $10,290 | $32,827 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $40,678 | $8,996 | $31,682 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $54,840 | $12,300 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $8,076 | $45,840 | $12,300 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $7,894 | $39,420 | $12,300 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $38,400 | $12,300 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $6,910 | $33,898 | $10,790 | $23,108 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $31,980 | $12,300 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $31,980 | $12,300 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $31,080 | $13,680 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $31,080 | $13,680 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map