15733 Springhill St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $187,539 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15733 Springhill St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $191,885, approximately $154 per square foot. 15733 Springhill St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Hardrick Monica R and Hardrick Matthew Edward
Bought by
Hardrick Matthew Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Panek Michael A and Panek Barbara L
Bought by
Atherton Monica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Cheryl A Smith
Bought by
Michael A Panek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardrick Matthew Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Atherton Monica R | $119,500 | Multiple | |
| Michael A Panek | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,100 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $973 | $32,700 | $4,700 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map