15734 12th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,240 - $1,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15734 12th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,176,310, approximately $625 per square foot. 15734 12th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Ishkanian Satenig and Sally Ishkanian S
Bought by
Ishkanian Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishkanian Susan | -- | -- | |
| Ishkanian Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,588 | $56,360 | $14,457 | $41,903 |
| 2025 | $9,312 | $53,171 | $12,719 | $40,452 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $50,164 | $11,270 | $38,894 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $50,164 | $11,989 | $38,175 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $70,140 | $15,960 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $68,160 | $15,960 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $68,700 | $15,960 | $52,740 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $75,660 | $15,960 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $8,224 | $41,803 | $12,438 | $29,365 |
| 2017 | $8,157 | $41,486 | $12,289 | $29,197 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $41,486 | $12,289 | $29,197 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $36,924 | $13,300 | $23,624 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $34,836 | $13,776 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map