NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15739 Rolland Dr Manhattan, IL 60442

Estimated Value: $408,721 - $465,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,502 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2020

Last sale price $304,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,311 / mo

275 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Completely updated 3500 square foot Manhattan home in secluded family-oriented community! A short stroll to the Metra Station, Park District, and Downtown Manhattan! Friendly neighbors, great schools, and scenic views all from a premium lot in this exclusive subdivision! Master bedroom suite with an exceptionally large walk in closet, along with 3 other bedrooms w/ walk in closets on the 2nd floor. 2nd floor also includes large loft area with premium hardwood flooring and recessed lighting - perfect for lounging. The downstairs has an open floor plan, with premium hardwood flooring throughout. Kitchen and dining areas are very roomy and recently updated. Additional room on the 1st floor can be used as an office or 5th bedroom! Spacious deck with easy access to the community pond, which is great for fishing and water activities. Dual furnaces / air conditioning units dedicated for both floors. Water softener system and reverse osmosis included. Attached 2.5 car garage, with a faux accent wall! Large basement that can be converted to a living space, workout room, play area, or all of the above! Attic is also available for storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Herve Barbera

Herve F. Barbera License #471020006 Listed on: 06/29/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Roberts

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475183861

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841

HOA Fees

  • $14 per month

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X20, On Level: Main Level
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: Office
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X24, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 11X15, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3502

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Wood Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Acreage: 0.18

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Special Assessments: Y
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 3742
  • Assessment Association Fees: 43
  • Management Contact Name: Anyone
  • Management Phone: 815-302-6194

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Unknown

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 114

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62 X 124 X 7 X 125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1412201050190000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7661.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2020
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$304,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.69%
Current Estimated Value
$434,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,030
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$289,655
Outstanding Balance
$256,658
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,272

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Sous Lubna
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #17738

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Sous Lubna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sous Lubna
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #17738

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Sous Lubna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Lp
Bought by
Sous Lubna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,233
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brinley John $304,900 Greater Illinois Title Co
Standard Bank & Trust Co -- None Available
Sous Lubna -- Financial Title Company
Standard Bank & Trust Co -- None Available
Sous Lubna -- Custom Title Solutions
Sous Lubna $270,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brinley John $289,655
Previous Owner Sous Lubna $248,000
Previous Owner Sous Lubna $18,000
Previous Owner Sous Lubna $198,233
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $304,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Price Changed $304,900 -4.7% $87 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Price Changed $319,900 +4.9% $91 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Off Market $304,900 -- --
06/29/2019 06/29/19 For Sale $310,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,734 $119,950 $25,450 $94,500
2023 $11,135 $112,200 $23,200 $89,000
2022 $9,928 $102,650 $16,650 $86,000
2021 $9,331 $96,600 $16,650 $79,950
2020 $8,669 $91,450 $16,650 $74,800
2019 $8,353 $88,600 $16,000 $72,600
2018 $7,661 $82,150 $16,000 $66,150
2017 $7,374 $79,000 $16,000 $63,000
2016 $6,962 $73,150 $16,000 $57,150
2015 $6,434 $70,100 $15,400 $54,700
2014 $6,434 $67,800 $15,400 $52,400
2013 $6,434 $74,250 $15,400 $58,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10434823

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-12-20-105-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.