1574 Bailey Rd Knox, ME 04986
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1574 Bailey Rd, Knox, ME 04986 and is currently estimated at $193,292. 1574 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Douglas F
Bought by
Thompson Walter F and Palmer Cassandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Walter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $126,500 | $23,100 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $126,500 | $23,100 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $115,600 | $18,200 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $120,700 | $18,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $600 | $33,500 | $18,200 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $570 | $33,500 | $18,200 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $516 | $33,500 | $18,200 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $520 | $33,500 | $18,200 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map