1574 E 26th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1574 E 26th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $503,271, approximately $152 per square foot. 1574 E 26th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Fong Gary J and Fong Lisa M
Bought by
1574 26Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Ernest L and Taylor Myrtle I
Bought by
Fong Gary J and Fong Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Hankins Robert L
Bought by
Taylor Ernest L and Taylor Myrtle I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1574 26Th Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fong Gary J | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Taylor Ernest L | $85,000 | First American Title | |
| Hankins Robert L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Gary J | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ernest L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $20,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $20,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $13,861 | $2,903 | $10,958 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $20,949 | $2,903 | $18,046 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $19,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $15,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $9,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $9,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $8,932 | $1,100 | $7,832 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $8,630 | $1,100 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map