1574 Hogback Rd Savannah, NY 13146
Estimated Value: $168,807
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1574 Hogback Rd, Savannah, NY 13146 and is currently priced at $168,807, approximately $77 per square foot. 1574 Hogback Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clyde-Savannah Elementary School, Clyde-Savannah Middle School, and Clyde-Savannah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Reed Karrie A
Bought by
Reed Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Abbott Edgar
Bought by
Reed Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Abbott Edgar D
Bought by
Reed Michael J and Reed Karrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Michael | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Michael J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $80,000 | $13,600 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $80,000 | $13,600 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $80,000 | $13,600 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $80,000 | $26,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $60,000 | $26,300 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $20,500 | $19,500 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $35,700 | $19,500 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,700 | $19,500 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $863 | $35,700 | $19,500 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $587 | $35,700 | $19,500 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $19,500 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $13,000 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map