15741 North Blvd Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,293
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15741 North Blvd, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $797,674, approximately $150 per square foot. 15741 North Blvd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,960 | $2,840 | $70,120 |
| 2024 | $219 | $70,920 | $2,640 | $68,280 |
| 2023 | $51 | $67,980 | $2,140 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $43,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $49,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map