15743 Orchard St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $157,063 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15743 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $173,266, approximately $171 per square foot. 15743 Orchard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Borba Timothy D and Borba Ruby A
Bought by
Kainz Jeff and Kainz Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kainz Jeff | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $995 | $31,700 | $5,000 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map