15744 Clifton Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15744 Clifton Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $155,782, approximately $144 per square foot. 15744 Clifton Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Callicoat Jean and Callicoat Daniel
Bought by
Chavez Roman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Montes Enrique
Bought by
Callicoat Jean and Callicoat Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Heritage Trust Company
Bought by
Montes Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Roman | $80,000 | Affinity Title | |
| Callicoat Jean | $32,000 | Pntn | |
| Montes Enrique | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Roman | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Enrique | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $12,161 | $1,661 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $12,161 | $1,661 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $12,161 | $1,661 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $8,571 | $1,476 | $7,095 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $8,571 | $1,476 | $7,095 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $8,571 | $1,476 | $7,095 |
| 2019 | $7,813 | $10,590 | $1,291 | $9,299 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $10,590 | $1,291 | $9,299 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $10,590 | $1,291 | $9,299 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $9,628 | $1,107 | $8,521 |
| 2015 | $6,068 | $9,628 | $1,107 | $8,521 |
| 2014 | $6,080 | $9,628 | $1,107 | $8,521 |
| 2013 | $5,048 | $8,783 | $1,107 | $7,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map