15747 S 2nd St Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $528,279
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15747 S 2nd St, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $479,320, approximately $198 per square foot. 15747 S 2nd St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map