15747 Valley View Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15747 Valley View Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $278,048, approximately $215 per square foot. 15747 Valley View Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Knicely Stephen C and Knicely Melin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knicely Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $78,730 | $21,600 | $57,130 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $78,730 | $21,600 | $57,130 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $78,730 | $21,600 | $57,130 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $53,920 | $14,790 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $53,920 | $14,790 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $53,920 | $14,790 | $39,130 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $46,350 | $13,600 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $46,350 | $13,600 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $46,350 | $13,600 | $32,750 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $44,570 | $13,080 | $31,490 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $44,570 | $13,080 | $31,490 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $44,570 | $13,080 | $31,490 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $44,340 | $12,450 | $31,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map