15748 Highway Yy Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $254,007 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15748 Highway Yy, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $302,752, approximately $155 per square foot. 15748 Highway Yy is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Sweet Springs Elementary School and Sweet Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $28,020 | $1,970 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $24,370 | $1,710 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $24,370 | $1,710 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $24,370 | $1,710 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $38,080 | $1,710 | $36,370 |
| 2020 | $928 | $15,730 | $15,730 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $15,730 | $15,730 | $0 |
| 2017 | $897 | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map