NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $500,800

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2026

Last sale price $499,900 $221 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,209 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Hilliard Memorial Middle School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

The Hayes floorplan includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a full basement and 2 car garage. Covered front porch with front door transom window. First floor flex room/home office. Great room is open to dining area and kitchen with island and gas range. 2nd floor laundry conveniently located near 4 bedrooms. Owner's suite with 9' tray ceiling and large walk-in closet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Parsley

Firstmark Real Estate LLC License #362973 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Cunghup

Red 1 Realty License #2019000650

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411
  • Arnold Barzak HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-327549

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-771-1234
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Renner Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 220.8
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: The Hayes floorplan includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a full basement and 2 car garage. Covered front porch with front door transom window. First floor flex room/home office. Great room is open to dining area and kitchen with island and gas range. 2nd floor laundry conveniently located near 4 bedrooms. Owner's suite with 9' tray ceiling and large walk-in closet.
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Arnold Barzak
  • Association Fee: 447.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 203-327549
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Peter Cunghup
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$499,900
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.17%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$500,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Outstanding Balance
$399,538
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Homewood Corporation
Bought by
Schottenstein Homes Of Renner Park Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lian David Thang $499,900 Stewart Title
Schottenstein Homes Of Renner Park Llc $86,100 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lian David Thang $399,920
Previous Owner Schottenstein Homes Of Renner Park Llc $8,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Sold $499,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $499,900 +4.2% $221 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $479,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $212 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $499,900 -1.0% $221 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $504,900 +1.0% $223 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $499,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225019509

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 203-327549

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.