1575 Highland Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $94,864 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Highland Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $114,216, approximately $110 per square foot. 1575 Highland Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Helen Joy
Bought by
Applin Angela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,639
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$71,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Espich Lucy
Bought by
Thomas Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,273
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applin Angela Y | $74,900 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Thomas Helen J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Applin Angela Y | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Helen J | $48,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $22,980 | $2,380 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $790 | $16,400 | $2,010 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $790 | $16,400 | $2,010 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $810 | $16,400 | $2,010 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $743 | $13,900 | $1,700 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $745 | $13,900 | $1,700 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $747 | $13,900 | $1,700 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $674 | $12,050 | $1,700 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $673 | $12,051 | $1,701 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $674 | $12,051 | $1,701 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $688 | $12,051 | $1,701 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $685 | $12,051 | $1,701 | $10,350 |
| 2013 | $677 | $12,051 | $1,701 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map