Estimated Value: $212,294 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Lillian Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $234,324, approximately $198 per square foot. 1575 Lillian Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Beale Steve L and Beale Jennifer A
Bought by
Beale Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,669
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Beale Steve L and Beale Jennifer A
Bought by
Beale Steve L and Beale Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Corsa Barbara Jean
Bought by
Dye Roy O and Dye Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Corsa Barbara Jean
Bought by
Beale Steve L and Beale Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beale Amanda C | $113,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Beale Steve L | -- | None Available | |
| Dye Roy O | $48,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Beale Steve L | $116,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beale Amanda C | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beale Steve L | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,505 | $61,821 | $18,323 | $43,498 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $61,821 | $18,323 | $43,498 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $48,752 | $14,315 | $34,437 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $48,752 | $14,315 | $34,437 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $48,760 | $14,320 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $32,950 | $10,130 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $32,950 | $10,130 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $32,950 | $10,130 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $32,020 | $10,130 | $21,890 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $32,020 | $10,130 | $21,890 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $32,020 | $10,130 | $21,890 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $32,140 | $10,130 | $22,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map