1575 S 31st St Decatur, IL 62521
Scovill Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 S 31st St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $133,963, approximately $113 per square foot. 1575 S 31st St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Bean Kenneth R and Wrigley Julia A
Bought by
Bean David D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean David D | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,973 | $40,829 | $6,611 | $34,218 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $37,938 | $6,143 | $31,795 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $35,671 | $5,776 | $29,895 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $33,818 | $5,476 | $28,342 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $32,321 | $5,234 | $27,087 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $32,321 | $5,234 | $27,087 |
| 2018 | $699 | $31,613 | $5,119 | $26,494 |
| 2017 | $701 | $31,223 | $5,056 | $26,167 |
| 2016 | $703 | $31,204 | $5,053 | $26,151 |
| 2015 | $680 | $30,803 | $4,988 | $25,815 |
| 2014 | $637 | $30,803 | $4,988 | $25,815 |
| 2013 | $635 | $30,803 | $4,988 | $25,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map