1575 S Xavier St Denver, CO 80219
Mar Lee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,885 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $457,221, approximately $386 per square foot. 1575 S Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Force Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Charles Hedin
Bought by
Abbott Lonny G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,690
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$451,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Lonny G | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Lonny G | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $30,600 | $7,960 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $26,890 | $3,880 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $26,890 | $3,880 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $22,580 | $7,850 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $23,230 | $8,070 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $21,640 | $7,600 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $21,640 | $7,600 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $853 | $18,230 | $6,700 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $851 | $18,230 | $6,700 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $13,310 | $4,760 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $13,310 | $4,760 | $8,550 |
| 2014 | $764 | $9,200 | $2,643 | $6,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map