1575 Walpole Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $341,439 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Walpole Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $361,860, approximately $213 per square foot. 1575 Walpole Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $52,610 | $25,310 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $51,560 | $16,870 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $51,560 | $16,870 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $47,190 | $16,870 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $47,190 | $16,870 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $43,410 | $16,870 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $43,410 | $16,870 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $38,250 | $8,440 | $29,810 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $38,250 | $8,440 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $34,180 | $7,030 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $34,180 | $7,030 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $29,980 | $11,760 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map