15750 20th Rd Unit 1Fl Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15750 20th Rd Unit 1Fl, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,088,614, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 15750 20th Rd Unit 1Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Tom Margaret and Tom Margaret S
Bought by
Margaret S H Tom Revocable Trust and Margaret S H Tom As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret S H Tom Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,231 | $57,806 | $10,049 | $47,757 |
| 2025 | $10,595 | $55,915 | $10,065 | $45,850 |
| 2024 | $10,595 | $52,751 | $11,006 | $41,745 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $49,766 | $11,498 | $38,268 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $54,000 | $11,880 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $10,138 | $55,020 | $11,880 | $43,140 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $54,840 | $11,880 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $51,600 | $11,880 | $39,720 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $9,144 | $32,328 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $40,143 | $10,683 | $29,460 |
| 2016 | $8,025 | $40,143 | $10,683 | $29,460 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $38,830 | $11,315 | $27,515 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $36,633 | $11,731 | $24,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map