1576 Burr Oak Ct Unit D Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,618 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 Burr Oak Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $245,155, approximately $254 per square foot. 1576 Burr Oak Ct Unit D is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Oyler Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,558
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$192,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Rienks Sandra and Ruth M Nelson Trust
Bought by
Oak Brook Bank and Trust #2954
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyler Sandra J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Oak Brook Bank | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oyler Sandra J | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oak Brook Bank | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,979 | $69,573 | $5,649 | $63,924 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $64,040 | $5,200 | $58,840 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $49,930 | $4,910 | $45,020 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $48,740 | $4,790 | $43,950 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $48,280 | $4,740 | $43,540 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $47,000 | $4,610 | $42,390 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $41,900 | $4,340 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $37,910 | $3,930 | $33,980 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $36,390 | $3,770 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $34,720 | $3,600 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $45,470 | $4,760 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $45,600 | $4,770 | $40,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map