Estimated Value: $97,278 - $208,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 River Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $152,070, approximately $264 per square foot. 1576 River Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School, Muncy Junior/Senior High School, and Northridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Koch John C and Koch Dora M
Bought by
Baylor Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baylor Richard D | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $55,610 | $38,100 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map