1576 Robert e Lee St Mobile, AL 36605
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $145,479
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 Robert e Lee St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $105,370, approximately $42 per square foot. 1576 Robert e Lee St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Jordan Jerrel Dean and Dillard Jennifer Renee
Bought by
Dillard Jonas Gregg and Dillard Jennifer Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Jerrel Dean
Bought by
Jordan Jerrel Dean and Dillard Jennifer Renee Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Jonas Gregg | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Jerrel Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $11,230 | $800 | $10,430 |
| 2024 | $636 | $10,210 | $900 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $592 | $9,900 | $900 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $562 | $9,900 | $900 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $579 | $10,170 | $880 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,170 | $880 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $730 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map