Estimated Value: $260,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 S Nicholas Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $364,610, approximately $296 per square foot. 1576 S Nicholas Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Sissel Robert L and Sissel Jamie A
Bought by
Mills Michael J and Bartell Teril Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,705
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Sissel Genia Kay
Bought by
Sissel Robert Lloyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Michael J | -- | Hogan Land Title Company | |
| Sissel Robert Lloyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |