15764 111th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15764 111th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,358,265, approximately $528 per square foot. 15764 111th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Beverly
Bought by
Bahneman Liem D and Bahneman Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$86,761
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,271,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Castlewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Poirier Daniel J and Poirier Craver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Subdivision Development Group
Bought by
Castlewood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahneman Liem D | $325,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Poirier Daniel J | $216,000 | -- | |
| Castlewood Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History