15764 Clayton Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Studio
--
Bath
15,155
Sq Ft
3.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15764 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011. 15764 Clayton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
St Martins Episcopal Church
Bought by
State Of Missouri and Missouri Highways & Transportation Commi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Missouri | $75,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,369,440 | $869,790 | $499,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,094,970 | $652,350 | $442,620 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,094,970 | $652,350 | $442,620 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,111,770 | $652,350 | $459,420 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,111,770 | $652,350 | $459,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $951,870 | $489,280 | $462,590 |
| 2019 | $0 | $951,870 | $489,280 | $462,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $986,690 | $489,280 | $497,410 |
| 2017 | $0 | $986,690 | $489,280 | $497,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $986,690 | $489,280 | $497,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $986,690 | $489,280 | $497,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $689,060 | $506,820 | $182,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map