15765 Bunker Way Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,366 - $999,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15765 Bunker Way, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $888,092, approximately $472 per square foot. 15765 Bunker Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Harding Arthur and Harding Megan
Bought by
Mahoney Melinda S and Mahoney Sean B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$127,589
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Chase Karen A
Bought by
Harding Arthur and Harding Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Smith R Craig and Smith Richard Craig
Bought by
Chase Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Smith Richard Craig and Smith Kathlene
Bought by
Whale Rock Country Club Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Melinda S | $369,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Harding Arthur | $349,950 | Land Title | |
| Chase Karen A | $229,000 | -- | |
| Whale Rock Country Club Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Melinda S | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Arthur | $279,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Karen A | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $53,528 | $16,882 | $36,646 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $47,539 | $13,959 | $33,580 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $47,539 | $13,959 | $33,580 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $43,283 | $13,298 | $29,985 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $44,528 | $13,681 | $30,847 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $41,127 | $12,388 | $28,739 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $41,127 | $12,388 | $28,739 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $35,770 | $9,969 | $25,801 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $35,770 | $9,969 | $25,801 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $36,670 | $11,126 | $25,544 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $36,670 | $11,126 | $25,544 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $28,466 | $9,744 | $18,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map