15769 Hummel Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15769 Hummel Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $173,162, approximately $148 per square foot. 15769 Hummel Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Blisch Alberta R
Bought by
Blisch Alberta R and Blisch Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1979
Sold by
Blisch Vernon K and Blisch Alberta R
Bought by
Blisch Alberta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Blisch Vernon K and Blisch Alberta R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blisch Alberta R | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blisch Alberta R | -- | -- | |
| Blisch Vernon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $56,210 | $10,080 | $46,130 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $56,210 | $10,080 | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $44,280 | $9,000 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $44,275 | $8,995 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $44,280 | $9,000 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $35,140 | $7,140 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $100,400 | $20,400 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $35,140 | $7,140 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $31,050 | $7,210 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $31,050 | $7,210 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $31,050 | $7,210 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $32,700 | $7,600 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map