15769 River Run Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15769 River Run Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $386,553, approximately $241 per square foot. 15769 River Run Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Shaver Phyllis M
Bought by
Kline Shelley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Shaver Phyllis M and Shaver John W
Bought by
Coon Sue and Coon Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Haack Sarah Carolyn and Haack Donnelly Alan
Bought by
Haack Sarah Carolyn and Haack Donall Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Shelley D | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Shaver Phyllis M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Coon Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Haack Sarah Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kline Shelley D | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $92,700 | $16,100 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map