1577 Beverly Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Fredericktowne Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Beverly Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $318,764, approximately $257 per square foot. 1577 Beverly Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Towle George M
Bought by
Quinlan Stalzer Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Towle George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Stalzer Barbara E | $113,900 | -- | |
| Towle George W | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towle George W | $108,400 | |
| Closed | Quinlan Stalzer Barbara E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $270,500 | $90,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $245,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $196,500 | $55,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $195,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $194,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $193,600 | $55,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $184,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map