1577 Compton St Dallas, TX 75203
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $334,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Compton St, Dallas, TX 75203 and is currently estimated at $314,678, approximately $218 per square foot. 1577 Compton St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Leticia R | -- | Sendera Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Leticia R | $187,150 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $344,660 | $65,000 | $279,660 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $283,540 | $55,000 | $228,540 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $283,540 | $55,000 | $228,540 |
| 2022 | $7,090 | $283,540 | $55,000 | $228,540 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $254,750 | $45,000 | $209,750 |
| 2020 | $6,911 | $254,750 | $45,000 | $209,750 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $197,000 | $45,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $178,630 | $40,000 | $138,630 |
| 2017 | $306 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $9,340 | $9,340 | $0 |
Map
- 1409 Doyle Ave
- 1410 Doyle Ave
- 1615 Sicily St
- 1415 Fayette St
- 518 Crete St
- 521 Faulk St
- 1534 Padgitt Ave
- 1531 Padgitt Ave
- 1535 Padgitt Ave
- 1335 Glidden St
- 1320 Compton St
- 1307 Valley St
- 1304 Bliss St
- 1302 Bliss St
- 1210 Bliss St
- 1228 Valley St
- 1526 Claude St
- 1503 Morrell Ave
- 1511 Morrell Ave
- 209 Landis St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.